Property For Rent

Hulme Street, Salford

2 bed

2 bath

Featured image for 2 bed flat, Hulme Street, M5 4ZD
Image - undefined
Image - undefined
Image - undefined

2 bed flat, Hulme Street, M5 4ZD

Apartment 1005

Block A, 2 Hulme Street, Salford, M5 4ZD

£1,570 pcm

Property reference: P1252

Video

Tap to open a video of this property

Key features

Luxury living

24/7 Concierge

On-site gym

Cinema room

Swimming pool and spa

10th floor apartment

Balcony with city and river views

About this property

First listed for rent on 8 May 2026

** AVAILABLE 20TH MAY ** Situated in the heart of The Crescent — one of Salford's most exciting regeneration areas — this exceptional development offers tenants breathtaking views across the River Irwell and the sweeping parkland that surrounds it. The facilities here go far beyond the standard. Residents enjoy beautifully designed communal and social spaces, alongside a fully equipped gym that rivals any commercial fitness centre.

Basics

Security deposit

£1,811.55

Available from

from 20 May 2026

Council Tax Band

C

Energy Performance Certificate (EPC)

Current Energy Efficiency Rating

81 | B

Potential Energy Efficiency Rating

81 | B

Applicant recommendations

Income requirement

30x monthly rent

Like what you see?

Photos can never do a property justice — request a viewing to see this property in person. You'll arrange it directly with the landlord, no need to go through a middleman.

Due dilligence

Property listings are created by landlords and checked by Moove to ensure the information is clear and not misleading. Images may be vendor-supplied or produced by Moove as part of our marketing options. We recommend that tenants independently verify all information and obtain expert advice as needed. Your due diligence is essential before committing to any property rental.

Client Money & Deposits

We are a member of Money Shield Client Money Protection scheme and a member of The Property Ombudsman Service. Our Client Money details are available at the base of our website.

Security deposits are protected through the Tenancy Deposit Scheme, an approved government-backed deposit protection scheme.

Holding deposits are equal to one weeks' rent.

Security deposits are capped at 5 weeks' rent for Assured Shorthold Tenancies with an annual rent under £50,000, or 6 weeks' rent where the annual rent is £50,000 or above.

£1,570 pcm

£362.31 pw

Want to arrange a viewing or ask a question?

Landlord Details

Graham Finn

Joined us 20 days ago

Klarna Payment Badge

© 2026 Moove House Limited

Registered in England and Wales no. 15458312

105 Chorley Old Road, Connect Studio, Bolton, BL1 3AS